visual element.png

QCS 2022

MUSIC

MUSIC

reverse crown.png
reverse crown.png

Welcome to Queen City Shout 2022! With over 100 local and regional acts, there is a little bit of something for everyone to enjoy! 

Groove Safe!

MARCH 2022 VENUES

Venues PNG Working File.png
Blank Background 3.jpg

6:20-7:20

Sister Lucille
@ The Cellar
6:20-7:20pm

Drifter's Mile
@ Tie & Timber
6:20-7:20pm

Stone Assembly
@ Lindberg's
6:20-7:20pm

7:00-8:00

Crown from logo.jpg

Shaun Munday
@ Hold Fast
7:00-8:00pm

Wesley Allen & the Modern August
@ Ruthie's
7:00-8:00pm

7:20-8:20

Springtown 66
@ Mother's
7:20-8:20pm

Isaac Kenneth
@ The Royal
7:20-8:20pm

Hailey Jane Band
@ White River
7:20-8:20pm

7:40-8:40

We Three Thieves
@ The Cellar
7:40-8:40pm

Hamburger Cows
@ Tie & Timber
7:40-8:40pm

Kaps & Stems
@ Lindberg's
7:40-8:40pm

8:20-9:20

Crown from logo.jpg

Justin Larkin
@ Hold Fast
8:20-9:20pm

One Bar
@ Ruthie's
8:20-9:20pm

8:40-9:40

Tony Menown
@ Mother's
8:40-9:40pm

Todd Osbern
@ The Royal
8:40-9:40pm

The Crumbs
@ White River
8:40-9:40pm

9:00-10:00

Domino Kings
@ The Cellar
9:00-10:00pm

Luna J.
@ Tie & Timber

9:00-10:00pm

Uncle Buster
@ Lindberg's

9:00-10:00pm

Thursday 2.png

6:00-7:00

Brother Ray & The Sometimes Righteous
@ The Cellar
6:00-7:00pm

Brian Hom
@ The Royal
6:00-7:00pm

Donny Snow Band
@ Lindberg's
6:00-7:00pm

6:40-7:40

Daniel Byrd
@ Hold Fast
6:40-7:40pm

reverse crown.png

Steve Ames

@ Ruthie's

6:40-7:40pm

7:00-8:00

David Hinson
@ Mother's
7:00-8:00pm

Abbey Waterworth
@ Tie & Timber
7:00-8:0
0pm

Katie McCroskey

@ White River
7:00-8:0
0pm

7:20-8:20

Patient Eyes
@ The Cellar
7:20-8:20pm

Phil Bridges
@ The Royal
7:20-8:20pm

Michael Stanton &

The Shade
@ Lindberg's
7:20-8:20pm

8:00-9:00

Alyssa Galvan
@ Hold Fast
8:00-9:00pm

reverse crown.png

Jukebox Winos
@ Ruthie's
8:00-9:00pm

8:20-9:20

The Missing Man Trio
@ Mother's
8:20-9:20pm

Devlin Pierce & The Song
@ Tie & Timber

8:20-9:20pm

Gavin Layne
@ White River

8:20-9:20pm

8:40-9:40

Down Periscope
@ The Cellar
8:40-9:40pm

Krista Meadows
@ The Royal

8:40-9:40pm

Ghost Notes
@ Lindberg's

8:40-9:40pm

9:20-10:20

molly.
@ Hold Fast

9:20-10:20pm

reverse crown.png

Festival Karaoke

@ Ruthie's

9:20-10:20pm

9:40-10:40

I Am Drew Beine
@ Mothers

9:40-10:40pm

Part Time Travelers

@ Tie & Timber

9:40-10:40pm

Nick & Captain Sibley

@ White River

9:40-10:40pm

10:00-11:00

The Kursk
@ The Cellar

10:00-11:00pm

Kevin Cott

@ The Royal

10:00-11:00pm

Really Bad People

@ Lindberg's

10:00-11:00pm

Friday.png
Blank Background 3.jpg

4:00-5:00pm

Ken Hopper
@ Hold Fast
4:00-5:00pm

Crown from logo.jpg

English Brown
@ Ruthie's
4:00-5:00pm

4:20-5:20pm

Murray Hutcherson
@ Mother's
4:20-5:20pm

Molly Healey
@ Tie & Timber
4:20-5:20pm

Mike MacPherson
@ White River
4:20-5:20pm

4:40-5:40pm

Green Acres Band
@ The Cellar
4:40-5:40pm

Chris Albert
@ The Royal
4:40-5:40pm

Ether Lens

@ Lindberg's

4:40-5:40pm

5:20-6:20pm

Mr. Paul

(The Red Shoe Singer)
@ Hold Fast
5:20-6:20pm

Crown from logo.jpg

Skoobs
@ Ruthie's
5:20-6:20pm

5:40-6:40pm

Mick Byrd
@ Mother's

5:40-6:40pm

Lija Fonner
@ Tie & Timber

5:40-6:40pm

The Shandies
@ White River

5:40-6:40pm

6:00-7:00pm

Fullers Earth
@ The Cellar
6:00-7:00pm

J. Chambers
@ The Royal
6:00-7:00pm

Drum Medicine
@ Lindberg's
6:00-7:00pm

6:40-7:40pm

The Broken Binding
@ Hold Fast
6:40-7:40pm

Crown from logo.jpg

Tapeside
@ Ruthie's
6:40-7:40pm

7:00-8:00pm

Stevie Newman
@ Mother's
7:00-8:00pm

Gumucio & Nimmo
@ Tie & Timber
7:00-8:00pm

Kicking Jacksie
@ White River
7:00-8:00pm

7:20-8:20pm

The Horse & Locomotive
@ The Cellar

7:20-8:20pm

Matteson Gregory
@ The Royal

7:20-8:20pm

Todd et al.
@ Lindberg's

7:20-8:20pm

8:00-9:00pm

The Henderson Kids
@ Hold Fast

8:00-9:00pm

Crown from logo.jpg

Timmy Miano
@ Ruthie's

8:00-9:00pm

8:20-9:20pm

Tavish Lawson
@ Mother's

8:20-9:20pm

TownHouseFire
@ Tie & Timber

8:20-9:20pm

Luke Acker
@ White River

8:20-9:20pm

8:40-9:40pm

Euphoria Mourning
@ The Cellar

8:40-9:40pm

Mark Barger
@ The Royal

8:40-9:40pm

Munch
@ Lindberg's

8:40-9:40pm

9:20-10:20pm

Dylan Kane
@ Hold Fast

9:20-10:20pm

Crown from logo.jpg

Festival Karaoke
@ Ruthie's

9:20-10:20pm

9:40-10:40pm

Maddi Warren
@ Mother's

9:40-10:40pm

King Size
@ Tie & Timber

9:40-10:40pm

Rhett Roberson
@ White River

9:40-10:40pm

10:00-11:00pm

Toxic Teeth
@ The Cellar

10:00-11:00pm

Guerilla Poet Radio
@ The Royal

10:00-11:00pm

Wrong Kinda Robot
@ Lindberg's

10:00-11:00pm

Saturday.png

3:00-4:00pm

The Wandering Found
@ The Cellar

3:00-4:00pm

Mike Evans
@ The Royal

3:00-4:00pm

Freaks & Gizzards
@ Lindberg's

3:00-4:00pm

3:40-4:40pm

Scott Clay (Seattle)
@ Hold Fast

3:40-4:40pm

reverse crown.png

Of Sea And Stone
@ Ruthie's

3:40-4:40pm

4:00-5:00pm

Larry Perkins
@ Mother's

4:00-5:00pm

Earth Bone
@ Tie & Timber

4:00-5:00pm

David Loving
@ White River

4:00-5:00pm

4:20-5:20pm

Lunar Tides
@ The Cellar

4:20-5:20pm

Don Caudle
@ The Royal

4:20-5:20pm

Grant Williams & The Formula
@ Lindberg's

4:20-5:20pm

5:00-6:00pm

Chris May
@ Hold Fast

5:00-6:00pm

reverse crown.png

Of Sea And Stone
@ Ruthie's

5:00-6:00pm

5:20-6:20pm

Devlin Pierce
@ Mother's

5:20-6:20pm

Eddie Gumucio & The Electrics
@ Tie & Timber

5:20pm-6:20pm

Nick Probstfeld
@ White River

5:20-6:20pm

5:40-6:40pm

James River Threeway
@ The Cellar

5:40-6:40pm

Joe Dillstrom
@ The Royal

5:40-6:40pm

The Science Of
@ Lindberg's

5:40-6:40pm

6:20-7:20pm

Uke 66
@ Hold Fast

6:20-7:20pm

reverse crown.png

Cody Barnwell
@ Ruthie's

6:20-7:20pm

6:40-7:40pm

Jarflys
@ Mother's

6:40-7:40pm

Brandon Moore
@ Tie & Timber

6:40-7:40pm

Jeremy Evans
@ White River

6:40-7:40pm

7:00-8:00pm

Open Mic Jam
@ The Cellar

7:00-8:00pm

Bryan Copeland
@ The Royal

7:00-8:00pm

Hoodoo Voodoo
@ Lindberg's

7:00-8:00pm

Sunday.png

2022 ARTIST LINEUP

Abbey Waterworth   |   Alyssa Galvan   |   Brandon Moore   |   Brian Hom   |   

Brother Ray & The Sometimes Righteous   |   Bryan Copeland   |

Chris Albert   |   Chris May   |   Cody Barnwell     Dallas Jones   |  Daniel Byrd   |  

David Hinson     David Loving     Devlin Pierce & The Song   |   Domino Kings   |

Don Caudle     Donny Snow Band     Down Periscope     Drifter’s Mile   |   Drum Medicine   |

Dylan Kane     Earth Bone   |   Eddie Gumucio & The Electrics   |   English Brown   |

Euphoria Mourning   |   Freaks & Gizzards   |   Fuller’s Earth     Ghost Notes   |

Grant Williams & The Formula   |   Green Acres Band   |   Guerrilla Poet Radio   |

Hailey Jane Band   |   Hamburger Cows   |   Hoodoo Voodoo     I Am Drew Beine   |

Isaac Kenneth   |   J. Chambers     James River Threeway     Jarflys   |   Jeremy Evans   | 

Joe Dillstrom   |   Josh Nimmo   |   Jukebox Winos     Justin Larkin     Kaps & Stems Band   |

Katie McCroskey   |   Ken Hopper   |   Kevin Cott     Kicking Jacksie   |   King Size   |   

Krista Meadows   |   Larry Perkins   |   Lija Fonner   |   Luke Acker   |   Luna J.   |   

Lunar Tides     Maddi Warren   |   Mark Barger   |   Matteson Gregory     Meanwhile   |  

Michael Stanton & The Shade   |   Mick Byrd   |   Mike Evans   |  MacPherson   |   molly.   |   Molly Healey   |

Munch   |   Murray Hutcherson   |   Nick Probstfeld   |   Of Sea And  Stone   |   Part Time Travelers   |

Patient Eyes     Phil Bridges     Really Bad People   |   Red Shoe Pickers   |   Rhett Roberson   |   

Scott Clay (Seattle)     Seth Truett   |   Shaun Munday   |   Sister Lucille   |   Skoobs   |

Springtown 66   |   Steve Ames     Stevie Newman   |   Stone Assembly   |   Tapeside Band   |

Tavish Lawson     The Broken Binding     The Crumbs   |   The Henderson Kids   |

The Horse & Locomotive     The Kursk     The Missing Man Trio   |

The Science Of     The Shandies     The Wandering Found   |   Timmy Miano    

Todd et al.   |   Tony Menown   |   TownHouseFire     Toxic Teeth     Uke 66   |

Uncle Buster   |   We Three Thieves   |   Wrong Kinda Robot

Contact queencityshout@gmail.com to see about getting your band listed here!

Deadline is January 3, 2022 for additional entries.