dark header background.jpg

MUSIC

QUEEN CITY SHOUT VIRTUAL FESTIVAL

Welcome to the Queen City Shout Virtual Music Festival of 2020! Watch all 92 bands live through Facebook Livestream throughout the week. You're just a click away from a front row seat to the best local music Springfield has to offer!

FEEL FREE TO EXPLORE ALL ACTS OR SKIP TO A SPECIFIC DAY

MONDAY, AUGUST 17

Queen City Shout Page

Queen City Shout Group

DAVID LOVING  •  5:10–6:10

CHRIS ALBERT  •  6:25–7:25

PHIL BRIDGES •  7:40–8:40

ENGLISH BROWN  •  8:55–9:55

THE RESULTS  •  10:10–11:10

DAMON MITCHELL  •  5:30–6:30

THE MISSING MAN TRIO  •  6:45–7:45

SHANTY QUEEN •  8:00–9:00

KEN  HOPPER  •  9:15–10:15

TAPESIDE  •  10:30–11:30

 

TUESDAY, AUGUST 18

Queen City Shout Page

Queen City Shout Group

DRUM MEDICINE  •  5:10–6:10

FREAKS & GIZZARDS  •  6:25–7:25

WRONG KINDA ROBOT  •  7:40–8:40

UNCLE BUSTER  •  8:55–9:55

TIMMY MIANO  •  10:10–11:10

LARRY PERKINS  •  5:30–6:30

MARTIN HILL  •  6:45–7:45

ALYSSA GALVAN •  8:00–9:00

LUKE ACKER  •  9:15–10:15

TAVISH LAWSON  •  10:30–11:30

 

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 19

Queen City Shout Page

Queen City Shout Group

DAVID HINSON  •  5:10–6:10

DOUGLAS KING  •  6:25–7:25

MELISSA & JIMMY RAY •  7:40–8:40

BARAK HILL  •  8:55–9:55

SETH TRUETT  •  10:10–11:10

BRANDON MEZZELO DUO  •  5:30–6:30

GREG SELL  •  6:45–7:45

KAPS & STEMS BAND •  8:00–9:00

THE WHIPPOORWILLS  •  9:15–10:15

PAUL PHARISS  •  10:30–11:30

 

THURSDAY, AUGUST 20

Queen City Shout Page

Queen City Shout Group

STEVE EIFFERT & DIANE TROUP • 5:10–6:10

DON CAUDLE  •  6:25–7:25

RUELL CHAPPELL •  7:40–8:40

MICHAEL ARMSTRONG  •  8:55–9:55

RYAN DUNN  •  10:10–11:10

KATIE MCCROSKEY  •  5:30–6:30

HENDRIX & CRAIG  •  6:45–7:45

JOSH NIMMO •  8:00–9:00

HAMBURGER COWS  •  9:15–10:15

VULTURES OF CHAOS COUNTY • 10:30–11:30

 

FRIDAY, AUGUST 21

Queen City Shout Page

Queen City Shout Group

ANGEL ELARA  •  4:25–5-25

KRISTA MEADOWS BAND  • 5:40–6:40

THE HOOK KNIVES •  6:55-7:55

EUPHORIA MOURNING  •  8:10–9:10

FAILING MINNESOTA  •  9:25–10:25

TERRA NOVA KINGS  •  10:40–11:40

MATTESON GREGORY  •  4:45–5:45 

JENNA & FRIENDS  •  6:00–7:00

STEVE AMES •  7:15–8:15

CITY GIRLS  •  8:30–9:30

BIG DAMN HEROES  •  9:45–10:45

THE SKOOBS  •  11:00–12:00 

 

SATURDAY AUGUST 22

Queen City Shout Page

Queen City Shout Group

GREEN COUNTY CEILI BAND  •  11:25–12:25

JESSAMYN ORCHARD & THE IMAGINARY FRIENDS  •  12:40–1:40

BROTHER RAY & THE SOMETIMES RIGHTEOUS •  1:55–2:55

TONY MENOWN  •  3:10–4:10

JODEE LEWIS  •  4:25–5:25

JUSTIN LARKIN  •  5:40–6:40

DEVLIN PIERCE & THE SONG 

•  6:55–7:55

DOWN PERISCOPE  •  8:10–9:10

PART TIME TRAVELERS  •  9:25–10:25

GHOST NOTES  •  10:40–11:40

ALICE SWEET ALICE  •  11:45–12:45

DANGEROUSLY BIASED  •  1:00–2:00

EDDIE GUMUCIO & THE

ELECTRICS •  2:15–3:15

THE SISTERS  •  3:30–4:30

BRANDON MOORE  •  4:45–5:45

JAYMES PERALTA  •  6:00–7:00

LUNA J  •  7:15–8:15

THE KURSK  •  8:30–9:30

LUNAR TIDES  •  9:45–10:45

LEIF DERRICKSON  •  11:00–12:00

 

SUNDAY AUGUST 23

Queen City Shout Page

Queen City Shout Group

MURRAY HUTCHERSON  •  11:25–12:25

MIKE MCPHERSON  •  12:40–1:40

RED SHOE PICKERS •  1:55–2:55

UKE 66  •  3:10–4:10

KICKING JACKSIE  •  4:25–5:25

MARK BARGER  •  5:40–6:40

MOLLY HEALEY  •  6:55–7:55

TOWNHOUSEFIRE  •  8:10–9:10

THE CREEK ROCKS  •  9:25–10:25

DRIFTERS MILE  •  10:40–11:40

MADDI WARREN  •  11:45–12:45

THE B-SIDES  •  1:00–2:00

SYDADRE •  2:15–3:15

THE CRUMBS  •  3:30–4:30

ONE MORE DOLLAR  •  4:45–5:45

QUEEN CITY BLUE JAYS  •  6:00–7:00

OSBERN, ROUSSEAU

& STREUBER •  7:15–8:15

THE HUMAN CIRCUIT  •  8:30–9:30

JAYMES GREEN  •  9:45–10:45

 

QCS 2020 LINEUP

Alice Sweet Alice  Alyssa Galvan  Angel Elara  Barak Hill  Big Damn Heroes  Brandon Mezzelo Duo  Brandon Moore  Brother Ray & The Sometimes Righteous  Chris Albert  City Girls  Damon Mitchell  Dangerously Biased  David Hinson  David Loving  Devlin Pierce & The Song  Don Caudle  Douglas King  Down Periscope  Drifters Mile  Drum Medicine  Eddie Gumucio  English Brown  Euphoria Mourning  Failing Minnesota  Freaks & Gizzards  Ghost Notes  Greene County Ceili Band  Greg Sell  Hamburger Cows  Hendrix & Craig  James Green  Jaymes Peralta  Jenna & Friends  Jessamyn Orchard & The Imaginary Friends  Jodee Lewis  Josh Nimmo  Justin Larkin  Kaps & Stems Band  Katie McCroskey  Kicking Jacksie  Krista Meadows Band  Larry Perkins  Leif Derrickson  Luke Acker  Luna J  Lunar Tides  Maddi Warren  Mark Barger  Martin Hill  Matteson Gregory  Melissa & Jimmy Rea  Michael Armstrong  Mike McPherson  Molly Healey  Murray Hutcherson  One More Dollar  Osbern, Rosseau & Streuber  Part Time Travelers  Paul Phariss  Phil Bridges  Queen City Blue Jays  Red Shoe Pickers  Ruell Chappell  Ryan Dunn  Seth Truett  Shanty Queen  Steve Ames  Steve Eiffert & Diane Troup  Sydadre  Tapeside  Tavish Lawson  Terra Nova Kings  The B-Sides  The Creek Rocks  The Crumbs  The Hook Knives  The Human Circuit  The Kursk  The Missing Man Trio  The Results  The Sisters  The Skoobs  The Whippoorwills  Timmy Miano  Tony Menown  TownHouseFire  Uke 66  Uncle Buster  Vultures Of Chaos County  Wrong Kinda Robot

 

QCS SIDE SHOWS

When you're not at the main stages, check out the QCS Side Shows on Instagram and Twitter. Artists will be hosting listening parties, sneak peeks, and other cool backstage content! Don't miss out on anything QCS Week has to offer!

Instagram Takeovers

DAVID HINSON • MONDAY 6 PM

TODD OSBERN • TUESDAY • 7 PM

PRISMATICS  WEDNESDAY  5 PM

DANGEROUSLY BIASED  THURSDAY  8 PM

Twitter Listening Parties

SETH TRUETT • STARBURST E.P.

THURSDAY • 7 PM

 

© 2020 Queen City Shout